ក្រុមហ៊ុនទេសចរណ៏ សុភ័ក្រ្តណា​ ត្រាវែល & ធួរ

CONTACT US : (+855) 77 408 333 / 12 814 008

sopheakna@camintel.com / tkt@spheaknatravel.com

Foreigner

CAMBODIA VISA EXTENTION

 

NO TYPE OF VISA  DOCUMENT REQUIRED  DURATION OF PROCESSING 
 1  1 MONTH  SINGLE ENTRY  ORIGINAL PASSPORT  5DAYS
 2  3 MONTHS SINGLE ENTRY  ORIGINAL PASSPORT  5DAYS
 3  6 MONTHS MULTRIPLE ENTRY  ORIGINAL PASSPORT  5DAYS
 4  12 MONTHS MULTRIPLE ENTRY  ORIGINAL PASSPORT  5DAYS

 

NOTE: ON SINGLE ENTRY VISA WHEN YOU LEAVE THE COUNTRY, YOU CAN NOT RE-INTER THE COUNTRY ON THE SAME VISA. YOU WILL HAVE TO BUY ANOTHER VISA.

Key Information When Extending your Combodian visa

  1. Cambodian visa extensions can be issued no earlier than 30 days before your current visa expires.
  2. Electronic Visas (E-Visa) which are requested online can only be extended by one month. When extending your E-Visa, you must bring your original visa printout, which you received via email when you applied.
  3. For ASEAN passport holders, the Cambodian government allows free entry via a passport stamp.
    • Please note that free entry stamps for ASEAN passport holders can only be extended for a maximum of one month.
    • ASEAN passport holders needing a visa extension for 3, 6 or 12 months, must purchase an ordinary visa (us$35) when first entering the country.
  4. Your passport must have a minimum of six months validity to extend your Cambodian visa.
  • The expiration date of your current valid visa, combined with your desired visa extension (3, 6 or 12 months ) cannot fall within six months of your passport's expiration.
  • When calculating passport validity, the Department of Immigration counts from the expiration date of your requested visa until the expiration date in your passport. If this is less than 6 months it will be rejected.
  • Note: visa extensions are treated as an extension; the Department of Immigration will not allow you to change the date of extension.
  • Example: Your current 6-month visa expires on 15 Jan 2017 , and you request a six month extension to 15 June 2017-but your passport expires on 02 June, 2017: your application will be rejected by the Department of Immigration.

VISA TO HKG & CHINA 

Coming soon...

1. CAMBODIAN PASSPORT

 NO  TYPE OF VISA  ENTRY  DOCUMENT REQUIRED  DURATION OF PROCESSING
 1  CHINA 1( 30DAYS)  SINGLE  ORIGINAL PASSPORT & 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND  5DAYS
 2  CHINA 2 (30DAYS)  DOUBLE(EACH TIME 15DAYS)  ORIGINAL PASSPORT & 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND  5DAYS
 3  CHINA 3MONTHS  SINGLE  ORIGINAL PASSPORT & 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND  5DAYS
 4  CHINA1 + HKG2  DOUBLE  ORIGINAL PASSPORT & 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND  5DAYS
 5  HONG KONG  DOUBLE  ORIGINAL PASSPORT & 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND  5DAYS
 6  CHINA 1YEARS  MULTIPLE  ORIGINAL PASSPORT & 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND  5DAYS

 

2. FOREIGNER PASSPORT

 NO  TYPE OF VISA  ENTRY  DOCUMENT REQUIRED  DURATION OF PROCESSING
 1  CHINA 1( 30DAYS)  SINGLE  ORIGINAL PASSPORT & 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND  5DAYS
 2  CHINA 2 (30DAYS)  DOUBLE(EACH TIME 15DAYS)  ORIGINAL PASSPORT & 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND  5DAYS
 3  HONG KONG   DOUBLE ENTRY  ORIGINAL PASSPORT & 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND  5DAYS
 4  CHINA 1YEAR  MULTIPLE  ORIGINAL PASSPORT & 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND  5DAYS

 

VISA TO VIETNAME

PRICE LIST

 Vietnam Visa  Processing time  Rate (USD)  Document Required
 01 MONTH
 01 month Single entry  01 working day  $40  Original Passport
 01 month Multiple entry  01 working day  $75  Original Passport
 Express Visa
01 month Single entry only
 Half working day  $50  Original Passport
 Vietnam holiday or weekend
01 month Single only
 $60  Original Passport
 Super Express Visa
01 month Single only
 01 hour - 03 hours  $90   Original Passport
 
 03 months Single entry  01 working day  $60  Original Passport
 03 months Multiple entry  02 working days  $95  Original Passport
 NOTES
 If you are from India, Iran, Bangladesh, Turkey, Nigeria, Mozambique, Syria, Leon, Lebanon, Congo, Ghana, Cameron, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Morocco, South Africa, Sudan, Arabic, Middle East and African countries…., please contact our agents for other detail prices.

 

VISA TO THAILAND

 NO  PASSPORT  TYPE OF VISA   DOCUMENT REQUIRED   DURATION OF PROCESSING 
 1  CAMBODIAN  SINGLE/MULTIPLE

 1. ORIGINAL PASSPORT

 2. 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND

 3. BANK STEMENT

 4. AIR TICKETS LEAVE FROM THAILAND

 5DAYS
 2  FOREIGNER  SINGLE/MULTIPLE  1. ORIGINAL PASSPORT

 2. 2PHOTOS (4 X6) WHITE BACK GROUND

 3. BANK STEMENT

 4. AIR TICKETS LEAVE FROM THAILAND

 5DAYS

Contact Us

Write to us







CAPTCHA Image

Gallery

From the Studio